- Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance -

Enhanced Securities Limited ("ESL") is committed to comply with the data protection principles and the relevant sections of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. You may wish to visit the official website of the Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data, Hong Kong http://www.pco.org.hk for more information about this Ordinance.

- Use of Your Personal Data -

Personal data collected from you on this website will only be used for the particular purposes stated at the time of collection, the daily operation of securities-related services provided to the Client; designing financial services or related products for the Client?s use; marketing financial services or related products; determining the amount of indebtedness owed to or by the Client; collection of amounts outstanding from the Client and amounts as security for the Client?s obligations; meeting the requirements to make disclosure under the requirements of any law, regulations, rules, codes binding on ESL; and purposes ancillary or relating to any of the above.

- Disclosure -

Personal data collected will be kept confidential, but ESL may, as permitted by law, disclose or transfer such data to government bodies in Hong Kong or overseas, and to external parties including but not limited to agents, contractors or third party service providers which provide administrative, telecommunications, computer or other services to ESL in connection with the operation of its business, any other person under a duty of confidentiality to ESL and the Securities and Futures Commission.

- Security -

ESL will use such encryption measures as may be appropriate for the collection of your personal data via the Internet. Given the nature of the Internet, ESL cannot guarantee that these measures are perfectly secure. ESL will also take such steps as are appropriate to ensure the security of personal data held by it. This will include password protection and other electronic and physical security methods, where appropriate, to ensure that the personal data can only be accessed by its authorized personnel.